Home » News
 

WALLACE COMMUNITY COLLEGE ANNOUNCES SUMMER 2016 PRESIDENT’S AND DEAN’S LISTS

8/9/2016

Dothan, Ala.—Wallace Community College recently announced the President’s and Dean’s lists for summer term 2016. Students awarded to the President’s list must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 4.0. Eligibility for the Dean’s list is based on a GPA of 3.5 or higher, with a minimum of 12 semester hours.


Those named to the summer 2016 President’s list are:


Abbeville: Michael A. Hudson and Mickey Nelson; Ariton: Destiny Alexandria Brown; Ashford: Misty Nicole Golden and Dolores Victoria Hall; Clayton: Edwin S. Alvarado, Christina Renee Baxley, Charles David Buck, Jonathan Chandler Canfield, Thomas G. Coxwell, Joshua H. Huddleston, Mark B. McAvoy, Alexceon B. Richardson, James B. Skiles, Ledarrius A. Steward, Christopher J. Winningham, Monroe A. Winters and Marvin Woods; Clio: Jerry Wayne Blackmon, Vernon E. Colvin, Edward Philpot Hickman, Bobby D. Jackson, Charles C. McCrory, Albert W. Meadows, Abraham R. Metcalf, Antavis D. Mills, Stevie L. Parnell, Sammy T. Rigsby and Thomas J. West; Cottonwood: Stephanie Jeanette Garrett, Andrea Michelle Long and Robert Lee McCardle; Daleville: Blake Lawrence Roberts; Dothan: Krystinah Mshel Bynum, Jonathan Mark Cosby, Terah Shelton Harris, Jordan Michael May, Alexander G. Newman, Kendall Madison Newton, Casey R. Vaught, John Skyler Webb and Yue Qiu Zhang; Eagle River, AK: Olivia C. Gillquist; Elba: Clayton James Beasock; Enterprise: Gwendolyn Felicia Baldwin, Kime Chavon Braden, Alison Marie Hollinhead, Ross Allen Hosley, Ashley Montrece Johnson, Rene Marie Miller, Carrie Ann Polhemus, Jordan Kathleen Schmidt, Allison Kate Strickland and Joshua Nathan Trammell; Eufaula: Courtney E. Beaty, Lindsey Michelle Bowden, Alton J. Knighton, Johnnie M. McDonald, Cameron David Pettis and Margaret Young; Fort Gaines, GA: Jerry L. Daniels; Fort Mitchell, AL: J'Taiya A. Carr; Fort Rucker: Danielle Rose Gordon; Georgetown, GA: Tyler A. Jernigan, Justin B. Knighton and Robert Earl Smith; Graceville, FL: Annahalee Nicole Moore and Kayla L. Sanford; Headland: Aren Justice Bing; Louisville: T'Kenyah M. Hunter; Montgomery: Stacie Stroud Lee; Ozark: Allyson Rachel Brackett, Rachel Jeanice Flowers and Michael Timothy McAfee; Shorterville: Katie Elaine Smith; and Taylor: James Ryan Patton.


 


Those named to the summer 2016 Dean’s list are:


Abbeville: Megan L. Teal; Ariton: Michael Len Outlaw; Ashford: James Allen Ducker, Lexus Makayla Ingram and Anthony Charles Wilson; Bellwood: Rayna Loria Anderson; Clayton: Joseph B. Long, Rodney L. Potts and Louis E. Wright; Clio: Ollis W. Hamby, Scott A. Kaucher and Rickey B. Reno; Coffee Springs:

Haley Elizabeth Cheshire; Columbia: Hannah Grace Martin; Cowarts: Daylon Scott Tice; Dothan:

Cody Steven Bateman, Nathan Wade Brewer, Latasha Juantal Davis, Amelia Lynn Frazier, Kirsten Ann-Elizabeth Fredeman, Rey Francisco Gonzalez, Carl Edward Grant, Crystal Nicole Jones, Tenesha Rochea Lee, Tonilee Isabella Medina, Tyeshia Clarissa Mount, Jonathan Douglas Peters, Rachel Anne Richards, Haley Jordan Starnes, Sierra Marie Tomey, Tyler J. Valley, Linessa Ann Vickers, Kierra S. Wade, Felicia D. Williams, Ronnicka Q. Williams and Charles Donald Wilson; Enterprise: Justin Edward Hadden and Michelle Christine Webb; Eufaula: Holly Anna Baker, Zachary Allen Barnes, Emily E. Holder, Ebony Shari Johnson, Tynesha S. Jones, Winzera C. Jones, Emily L. Laseter, Kiera S. McLeroy, Aynthia L. Merrill, Candace M. Moore, Riley C. Ross, Gary J. Smiley and J'andrea L. Williams; Fort Gaines, GA: Rachael  Skipper; Fort Mitchell: Daniel-Rey Soto; Geneva: Alexandra V. Axtell and Joshua Craig Burk; Georgetown, GA: Gabrielle K. Bussey; Gordon: April Americe Teague; Hartford: Hannah Elizabeth Carroll and Austin Lee Welk; Headland: Jeremy Eugene James, Joseph Oliver Lewis, Shelby Green Smith and Miriam Louise Yates; Kinsey: Amber Nichole Shelley; Kinston: Tracy Diane Mock; Midland City: Kimberly Ann Faulkner, Peyton Ashley King, Jason Tyler Rogers, Alex Robert Singerhouse and Emily Marie Stevens;

Midway: Quarteshia L. Streeter; Newton: Jeffery Matthew Abshire; Newville: Justin Michael Braddy and Phillip Joseph Plante; Ozark: Nancy Mae Eutsey, Krista Nikia Grider, Jessica Brooke Smith, Vanessa R. Stephens; Slocomb: Tamara A. Westrick; Taylor: Kyle Duane Danford; Troy: Amberlyn Nicole Baker, Virginia Leighann Brandt, Shakira Denge Howard and Tyler Davis Scarbrough.

Back to News Listing