Home » News
 

WCC Foundations Announce Fall 2017 Scholarship Recipients

9/21/2017

Congratulations to the Fall 2017 WCC Foundation and WCC Sparks Campus Foundation Scholarship Recipients!

WCC Foundation Scholarship Recipients

A. A. Middleton Endowed Scholarship: Naomi Glasco

Bagwell Foundation Scholarship: Derek Daniels

Barbara B. Dinkins Memorial Scholarship: Casey Mollohan

Billy, Suzanne and Lily Woods Scholarship: Callie Clark

Bryant Mixon Scholarship: Rachel Godwin

Charles E. Coggins Leadership Scholarship: Emily Willeford

Coleman Worldwide Moving/Coleman Family Foundation Scholarship: Kevin Compton, Brittaney McLean Wray

Construction Partners, Inc. Scholarship: Derek Grantham and Callie Lewis

David Whigham Mixson Memorial Endowed Scholarship: Claire Baker

Dr. Imogene Mathison Mixson Endowed Scholarship: Meagan Pittman

Elizabeth Mills Rane Scholarship: Sydney Graves

Felton E. and Jean P. Woodham Endowed Scholarship: Johnna Wallace

Five Star Student Scholarship: Noah Murphy

Get the Tassel Scholarship: Vance Parker

Granger/Wheelless Scholarship: Alden Johnson

Harris Security First Reponders Scholarship: Elizabeth Jones

James E. Foote Memorial Scholarship: Kennedy Phillips

Jean Jones Memorial Scholarship: Clay Murphy

Joseph Glenn Caffee Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Barber

Julian T. Turner Endowed Scholarship: James Williams

Kate Register Nursing Scholarship (Altrusa Club): Ashleigh Muehl

Mark Allan Aman Memorial Scholarship: Gisela Harper

Mark and Angela Dunning Nursing Endowed Scholarship: Jillian Tilghman

Mrs. Ann Sammons Medley Single Mother Scholarship: Tenesha Lee

National Peanut Festival Scholarship: Atima Adams

New South Cruisers, Inc. Scholarship: Leah Sampo

O. Lewis and Carol Humphrey Nursing Scholarship: Sarah Stiles

Parrish Scholarship: Demi Gilmer

Randy Crawford Memorial Scholarship: Riby Stephens

ServisFirst Bank Scholarship: Katelyn Childree, Hunter VanScyoc

SunSouth Bank Single Mother Education Fund Scholarship: Tiffany Benton, Lori Beth Branch

Susan Jernegan Deal Memorial Scholarship: Tracy Byrd

Terrell McCord Scholarship: Destinee Ard

The Commercial Bank of Ozark Scholarship: Olivia Harrison

The Jess Greene Scholarship for Excellence in Electrical Technology: Kade Singletary

The Watson Family Endowed Scholarship: Matthew McCraney

Toyota of Dothan Endowed Scholarship: Caitlyn Adkinson

WCC Employee Spirit of Giving Scholarship: Emmie Burke

WCC Foundation Scholarship: Jessica Dobbs, Marilaine Grace Granberry, Mary Hickman, Nicholas Johnson, Randall Lee, Megan Meissner, Manning Owens, Bryson Stevens, Hannah Throckmorton, Jessicia Tillman

WCC Spirit of Community Scholarship: Dorothee Adams, Jennifer Aponte, Cory Barnes, Allyson Brackett, Brantley Bridges, Tasha Cantrell, Abigail Cox, Chelsea Cutts, Hayden Ellis, Jessica Helms, Grant Henderson, Erica Hudson, Lynnsi Hughes, Maegan Ingram, Macy Lawrence, Alec Margeson, Rebecca Merritt, Erica Miller, Madison Millette, Jacara Moore, Scott Nelson, Angelica Newsome, Zoe Patterson, Lauren Phelps, Trevor Pinyan, Amanda Polson, Jeremy Powers, Melissa Sawyer, Trena Shipman, Brooke Smith, Nicole Smith, Tanner Strickland, Zech Taylor, Kaitlyn Wallace, Christina Weldon

Wiregrass Electric Cooperative Scholarship: Savannah Williams 

WCC Sparks Campus Foundation Scholarship Recipients

Charlie Belflower Memorial Scholarship: Brittany Cooper

Lenoree S. and Robert H. Bennett, Sr. Memorial/FEB Scholarship: Raleigh Pickett

Browder and Florence Camp Beasley Memorial Scholarship: Maria Maldonado

Bush/Wills Scholarship: Wesley Brown, Aliyah Johnson

James S. Clark Memorial Scholarship: Ashley Youngblood

L. Y. Dean Scholarship: Ravis Hall

Mary C. and Robert M. Dixon, Sr. Scholarship: Hayley Cook

Keystone Foods-Eufaula Division Scholarship: Holly Baker, Chasity Shipman

WestRock Scholarship: Austin Tew, Tia Yarborough

Eufaula/Barbour County Chamber Existing Industries Scholarship: Ethan Allen, Marshall Roach

Sparks Foundation Scholarship: Patrice Blackmon, Kadrinne Johnson

Elton B. Stephens, Sales, Sales Management, and Marketing Scholarship: Conner Allen

Laura Ashley Storey Memorial Scholarship: Octavia Reed

Joel P. and Ann Sutton Smith Scholarship: Tristan Andrews

Burt and Elizabeth Smithart Scholarship: Adrianna Mack

The Sparks Campus Foundation Directors’ Scholarship: Leslie Lamb

Miranda Brookins Watson Memorial Scholarship: Jessica Dansby

Get the Tassel Scholarship: Joi Owens

Sparks Circle and Flame Scholarship: Gwen Rivers

Back to News Listing